- Pagina inicial /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- ferramentas industriais /
- ferramentas elétricas industriais /
- Wet-Dry Shop Vacuums /
- Makita UB1103 Blower
Makita UB1103 Blower
STD 4742100
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Two tools in one; quickly converts to a vacuum for added versatility
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Item Weight | 4.2 lbs (1.91 kg) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Homeowners
Ideal for homeowners needing an efficient tool for clearing leaves and debris from yards and sidewalks.
-
Landscapers
Useful for professionals in landscaping who require powerful air speed for quick clean-up during jobs.
-
DIY Enthusiasts
Great for DIY projects around the home, including light cleanup tasks and moving materials quickly.
-
Commercial Use
Not designed for heavy-duty continuous use in commercial settings, may lack the required durability for such tasks.
-
Noise Sensitive Areas
Could be disruptive in noise-sensitive environments such as hospitals or quiet residential areas.
-
Heavy Debris Clearing
Not suited for clearing heavy or wet debris, as its air power may not suffice for tougher jobs.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Makita UB1103 Blower
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What is the power source of the Makita UB1103 Blower?
Resposta: The Makita UB1103 Blower is powered by electricity, drawing its energy from a standard electric outlet. This ensures consistent performance without the need for fuel, making it an environmentally-friendly option. The electric power allows for reliable operation, which is ideal for medium to large outdoor cleaning tasks, such as clearing leaves from your yard or debris from your driveway. -
pergunta:
What are the key features of the Makita UB1103 Blower?
Resposta: Key features of the Makita UB1103 Blower include a powerful 120V motor, lightweight design, and variable speed control. With a maximum air velocity of up to 180 MPH, it efficiently moves debris and leaves, making it perfect for both residential and professional use. Its variable speed control allows you to adjust airflow based on the task at hand, whether you’re tidying around flower beds or clearing large areas. -
pergunta:
Is the Makita UB1103 Blower suitable for indoor use?
Resposta: While the Makita UB1103 Blower is designed primarily for outdoor use, it can be utilized in some indoor spaces, such as garages or workshops, where leaves and dust accumulate. However, it’s essential to consider ventilation, as the blower can stir up significant dust. If you regularly clean indoor areas, ensure the space has proper airflow to prevent discomfort while using the machine. -
pergunta:
Can the Makita UB1103 Blower be used for snow removal?
Resposta: The Makita UB1103 Blower is not primarily designed for snow removal. Although it may push light powdery snow, its primary function is for leaves and debris. Utilizing it for snow may not provide the desired effectiveness and can risk damaging the blower. For snow, it's better to use equipment specifically designed for that purpose, such as a snow blower, which offers more power and efficiency. -
pergunta:
What is the weight of the Makita UB1103 Blower?
Resposta: The Makita UB1103 Blower weighs approximately 4.4 pounds, making it lightweight and easy to maneuver. This design facilitates prolonged use without causing excessive fatigue, whether you're cleaning your yard or maintaining pathways. Its ergonomic design further supports comfortable handling, allowing for ease of use over extended periods during landscaping or yard maintenance tasks. -
pergunta:
How do I maintain the Makita UB1103 Blower?
Resposta: Regular maintenance of the Makita UB1103 Blower includes cleaning the air intake and checking the power cord for any damages. Ensure that leaves and debris do not block air pathways to maintain efficiency. After use, wipe the exterior with a damp cloth to keep it clean. Proper maintenance ensures optimal performance and extends the lifespan of your blower, making it a reliable tool for future tasks. -
pergunta:
What can I use the Makita UB1103 Blower for?
Resposta: The Makita UB1103 Blower is versatile and can be used for a variety of tasks, including clearing leaves from patios and driveways, blowing debris from sidewalks, and cleaning dust from hard-to-reach areas in your yard. Its powerful airflow makes it suitable for both home and professional projects, allowing users to achieve a clean and neat environment quickly. -
pergunta:
What is the maximum air speed of the Makita UB1103 Blower?
Resposta: The Makita UB1103 Blower offers a maximum air speed of 180 MPH. This high air velocity is effective for displacing stubborn debris, making it easier to clean larger areas quickly. Whether you're dealing with wet leaves or need to clear gravel from pathways, this powerful airflow assists in getting the job done efficiently, allowing for a tidier outdoor space. -
pergunta:
Does the Makita UB1103 Blower come with any nozzles?
Resposta: Yes, the Makita UB1103 Blower typically comes with various nozzle attachments that can help direct air flow more effectively. These nozzles allow you to customize your cleaning approach based on the specific task, whether it’s a wide air flow to clear large areas or a focused stream for precision cleaning around shrubs. Utilizing the right nozzle enhances both efficiency and effectiveness during use. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy the Makita UB1103 Blower in São Tomé and Príncipe?
Resposta: You can purchase the Makita UB1103 Blower conveniently from Ubuy, which offers a reliable platform for all your online shopping needs in São Tomé and Príncipe. With a wide selection of tools, Ubuy is dedicated to providing customers with quality products and excellent service, making it the ideal choice for your Makita blower purchase.
Makita Wet-Dry Shop Vacuums Editorial Review
The Makita blower is a powerful and lightweight tool, capable of drying hard to reach areas like cracks and crevices. Its compact design and strong wind action make it an ideal tool for car detailing professionals. However, customers have reported issues with its build quality and its flow volume is below average. They have also pointed out that the air intake needs to be cleaned frequently, and the instructions come only in Asian characters.
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Prós
- Lightweight
- Strong wind performance
- Compact design
Contras
- Poor build quality
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
STD 4742100
Encomende já e receba por volta de Terça-feira, Julho 14
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Recursos e benefícios
- Can be used as a blower and vacuum
- Maximum air volume of 145 cfm and maximum air speed of 203 MPH
- Variable speed control dial and trigger (0-16,000 RPM)
- Large trigger with conveniently located lock-on button for added convenience
- Unique design provides easier storage in a self-standing position
- Includes large dust bag for vacuum mode