0 ratings
Mephisto Women's Agave Sandal
Mephisto makes some of the finest walking shoes on earth, combining comfort, support, and durability.
Mephisto Women's Agave Sandal
Artigo n.º: 85728758

Mephisto Women's Agave Sandal

Artigo n.º: 85728758

STD 7106450

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Quinta-feira, Agosto 06
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Mephisto makes some of the finest walking shoes on earth, combining comfort, support, and durability.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Superior Comfort
The Mephisto Agave Sandal features shock-absorbing soles and cushioned footbeds, designed to provide all-day comfort and support for your feet during extended wear.
Adjustable Fit
Equipped with adjustable straps, the Agave Sandal ensures a customized fit for various foot shapes, catering to users who prioritize personalized comfort and security.
Stylish Design
With a chic and versatile design, the Mephisto Agave Sandal seamlessly blends fashion and function, making it suitable for both casual outings and more formal occasions.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Mephisto Women's Agave Sandal online at a best price in São Tomé and Príncipe. B00471L5LQ
Package Dimensions 12 x 8 x 4 inches (30.5 x 20.3 x 10.2 cm); 7.3 ounces (206.96 grams)
Item model number Agave
Department womens
Date First Available April 2, 2009
Manufacturer Mephisto
ColorBlack Bucksoft
Sandal TypeFlip Flop
OccasionCocktail Party
Style NameAgave
Heel TypeWedge Heel, low-heel
LifestyleCasual
Toe StyleOpen Toe
PatternSolid
Strap TypeSlingback
Special FeaturesLightweight
Embellishment FeatureGlitter
Closure TypeHook & Loop
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Outer MaterialLeather
lining-descriptionLeather
Insole MaterialLeather
Sole MaterialRubber
Material FabricLeather
Brand NameMephisto
Model NameAgave
Style NumberAgave
UPC883891424649
Global Trade Identification Number00883891424649
Number of Items1
Target AudienceWomen
Manufacturer Part NumberAGAVE-009
Item Weight8 Ounces (226.8 grams)
Platform Height0.75 Inches (1.9 cm)
Fabric type100% Leather
OriginMade in the USA or Imported
Sole materialRubber
Outer materialLeather

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Comfort Seekers

    Ideal for individuals prioritizing comfort and foot support during extended wear or casual outings.

  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those looking to combine style with comfort, featuring a versatile design suitable for various outfits.

  • Travelers

    Great option for travelers needing durable, comfortable sandals that can withstand long days of exploration.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Shoppers

    May not be suitable for those seeking economical footwear, as Mephisto sandals tend to be higher priced.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Mephisto Women's Agave Sandal

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What are the key features of Mephisto Women's Agave Sandal?

    Resposta: The Mephisto Women's Agave Sandal boasts a combination of comfort, style, and durability. It features a soft leather upper, cushioned footbed, and supportive arch to offer enhanced comfort during extended wear. The adjustable straps provide a secure fit, making it suitable for various foot shapes. These sandals are perfect for casual outings, beach trips, or even dressier occasions, allowing you to transition seamlessly from day to night.
  • Pergunta: Are Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals suitable for all-day wear?

    Resposta: Yes, Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals are designed for all-day comfort. The high-quality materials and cushioned footbed support your feet while providing breathability. Whether you're running errands, attending a social gathering, or enjoying a leisurely day out, these sandals will help keep your feet comfortable and supported, significantly reducing the risk of discomfort or fatigue.
  • Pergunta: What sizes are available for Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals?

    Resposta: Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals typically come in a wide range of sizes to accommodate different foot dimensions. It's common to find sizes from 5 to 12, ensuring that many women can find their perfect fit. For the best experience, consult the brand's sizing chart and consider reading customer reviews if you're uncertain about choosing the right size, especially if you’re in between sizes.
  • Pergunta: How do I care for my Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals?

    Resposta: To maintain your Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals, regularly clean them with a damp cloth to remove dirt and debris. For leather uppers, consider using a gentle leather cleaner and conditioner to keep the material supple and prevent cracking. Proper care will prolong the life of your sandals, making them a reliable choice for many summers to come, and ensuring they look great with every wear.
  • Pergunta: Can Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals help with foot problems?

    Resposta: Yes, these sandals offer features that can benefit individuals with foot issues such as plantar fasciitis or arthritis. The cushioned footbed provides shock absorption, while the adjustable straps allow for customized tension to relieve pressure spots. Many users have found that wearing supportive sandals like Mephisto’s can help manage discomfort and provide necessary support throughout the day.
  • Pergunta: What materials are used in Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals?

    Resposta: Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals are crafted with high-quality leather for a luxurious look and feel, complemented by synthetic materials for durability. The footbed usually features soft cushioning made of memory foam or similar materials, which conforms to the shape of your foot. This blend of materials ensures both aesthetic appeal and long-lasting performance, making it a worthwhile investment for your footwear collection.
  • Pergunta: Are Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals suitable for wide feet?

    Resposta: Yes, many customers report that Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals accommodate wider feet comfortably, thanks to their adjustable strap design. The straps can be loosened or tightened to create a customized fit for various foot shapes. This feature is particularly helpful for those who struggle to find sandals that fit well, making them an excellent choice for women needing extra space without sacrificing fashion.
  • Pergunta: What should I wear with Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals?

    Resposta: Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals are versatile and can be paired with various outfits. They look great with casual attire like shorts, sundresses, or capris during the summer. For a beach look, they can complement swimwear and cover-ups. Their elegant design also works well for semi-formal occasions when paired with maxi dresses or tailored pants, making them a staple in your summer wardrobe.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Mephisto Women's Agave Sandal in São Tomé and Príncipe?

    Resposta: You can purchase Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals in São Tomé and Príncipe through Ubuy, a reliable e-commerce platform that offers a wide selection of quality products. Ubuy often provides competitive pricing and a user-friendly shopping experience, making it a great choice for finding your favorite Mephisto sandals.
  • Pergunta: Do Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals have a good grip for walking?

    Resposta: Yes, the outsole of Mephisto Women's Agave Sandals is designed to provide excellent traction. Made with rubber or similar materials, the outsole enhances grip on various surfaces, making them a suitable option for everyday walking or outdoor activities. The reliable grip helps prevent slips on wet or uneven ground, making it safer and easier to navigate different environments.

Flats Agave Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.