MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler
This product can curl eyelashes beautifully, with easy grip and precision curling
MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler
Artigo n.º: 1442879

MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler

Artigo n.º: 1442879

STD 378150

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Sábado, Agosto 08
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
This product can curl eyelashes beautifully, with easy grip and precision curling
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Compact Design
The MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler boasts a lightweight and compact structure, making it easy to carry in any bag, ideal for on-the-go beauty routines without sacrificing space or convenience.
Gentle Curling
Designed with a gentle curling mechanism, this eyelash curler enhances lashes without excessive pressure, ensuring a natural and long-lasting curl that suits all eye shapes.
Quality Materials
Crafted with high-quality materials, the MUJI eyelash curler offers durability and consistent performance, standing out from competitors with its reliable construction for daily use that lasts.

Detalhes do produto

Shop MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler online at a best price in São Tomé and Príncipe. B00TTF6LSC
  • Slide design for convenient pouch storage
  • Includes refill rubber for long-lasting use
  • Beautifully curls eyelashes for enhanced appearance
  • Easy grip design for precise curling
  • User-friendly and easy to use
  • Package and manual designed for the Japanese market
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No
Product Dimensions 1.5 x 0.79 x 2.36 inches (3.8 x 2 x 6 cm); 0.71 ounces (20.13 grams)
Item model number 15844449
Date First Available February 20, 2015
Manufacturer MUJI
Brand NameMUJI
Model NamePortable Eyelash Curler
Included ComponentsRefill Rubber
Global Trade Identification Number04547315844449
Model Number15844449
Manufacturer Part Number15844449
Unit Count1 Count
Item Weight0.02 Kilograms
ColorTransparent
Material TypePlastic
Item Dimensions1.5 x 0.79 x 2.36 inches (3.8 x 2 x 6 cm)
Handle Typeslide

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Travel Enthusiasts

    Lightweight and compact, perfect for those who frequently travel and need a reliable beauty accessory on-the-go.

  • Minimalistic Users

    Designed for people who appreciate simple, functional designs without unnecessary features cluttering their beauty routine.

  • Beginner Makeup Users

    Ideal for makeup novices looking for an easy-to-use tool that helps enhance their lashes without the fuss.

Not Suitable For
  • Full Glam Seekers

    Users who prefer dramatic lash looks may find this curler insufficient for achieving their desired volume or curl.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler

About This Item

Introducing the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler - the must-have tool for achieving natural-looking, long-lasting curled lashes effortlessly. Designed with precision and comfort in mind, this innovative eyelash curler is perfect for those with sensitive eyes and short lashes. Crafted by MUJI, a reputable brand known for their high-quality beauty tools, this portable eyelash curler is an essential addition to your makeup routine. Say goodbye to flat and lackluster lashes, and hello to voluminous and perfectly curled lashes that will make your eyes pop. With its ergonomic design, this MUJI eyelash curler fits comfortably in your hand, providing you with complete control and ease of use.

Its compact and travel-friendly size make it ideal for on-the-go touch-ups, ensuring your lashes stay curled throughout the day. Unlike traditional curlers that may damage your lashes, this MUJI curler is gentle and safe to use. Its expertly crafted curve ensures that it evenly distributes pressure across your lashes, avoiding any pinching or pulling. You can now curl your lashes without worrying about any damage or discomfort. Achieving stunning curled lashes has never been easier.

Simply position the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler at the base of your lashes and gently squeeze for a few seconds. Release and see the instant transformation as your lashes are beautifully curled, opening up your eyes for a more awake and youthful appearance. Don't miss out on this affordable and effective eyelash curler from MUJI. Treat yourself to this essential beauty tool and experience the difference it makes in your daily makeup routine.

Order yours today and discover the secret to naturally curled lashes that will leave everyone in awe. Note: For best results, pair the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler with your favorite mascara for added volume and drama.

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What makes the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler different from traditional eyelash curlers?

    Resposta: The MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler features a compact design that is specifically made for on-the-go use, allowing you to maintain beautifully curled lashes wherever you are. Unlike traditional curlers, this model is designed to fit effortlessly in your purse or makeup bag, making it an ideal choice for travel or daily touch-ups. With a precise curvature and gentle pressure, it creates lasting curls without damaging your lashes, making it suitable for users with various lash types.
  • Pergunta: Is the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler suitable for all eye shapes?

    Resposta: Yes, the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler is designed to accommodate a wide range of eye shapes and sizes. Its unique design ensures that users can achieve optimal curls regardless of whether they have almond, round, or monolid eyes. By adjusting the angle and placement of the curler on your lashes, you can customize your curl to enhance your natural beauty effectively.
  • Pergunta: How do I properly use the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler?

    Resposta: To use the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler effectively, start with clean, dry lashes. Open the curler and position it at the base of your lashes. Gently squeeze the handles together for 5 to 10 seconds, ensuring that the curler is not applied too hard, to prevent crimping. Release the handles and remove the curler to reveal beautifully curled lashes. For best results, you can apply a coat of mascara afterward to hold the curl throughout the day.
  • Pergunta: Can I use the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler on false eyelashes?

    Resposta: The MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler can be used on false eyelashes; however, caution is advised to prevent damage. If you’re using a synthetic lash, ensure that they are thoroughly blended with your natural lashes before curling. Gently apply the curler, and avoid excessive pressure to maintain the integrity of the false lashes while achieving a more harmonious appearance that blends seamlessly with your natural lashes.
  • Pergunta: How does the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler maintain lash health?

    Resposta: The MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler is engineered to curl lashes without causing unnecessary stress or damage. Its soft silicone pads provide a gentle grip that curls effectively without crimping or pulling, promoting healthier lash growth. Users appreciate this feature, especially those with delicate lashes, as it allows them to create stunning looks without compromising the health of their natural lashes.
  • Pergunta: Is the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler easy to clean?

    Resposta: Yes, the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler is designed for easy maintenance. To clean, simply wipe the silicone pads and metal parts with a gentle, damp cloth to remove any residue or mascara buildup. Regular cleaning ensures hygienic use and prolongs the lifespan of the product. This aspect is particularly important for those who use the curler frequently, as it helps maintain performance and lash health.
  • Pergunta: What type of lashes does the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler work best with?

    Resposta: The MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler works well with both natural and synthetic lashes. For natural lashes, the curler delivers a beautiful curl, enhancing their natural shape. For synthetic lashes, using the curler with careful technique allows for seamless blending and an elevated look. The versatility of this curler accommodates various lash types, making it a favorite among makeup enthusiasts.
  • Pergunta: Does the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler come with replacement pads?

    Resposta: Typically, the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler may not come with replacement pads included. However, MUJI offers pads for purchase separately, ensuring your curler remains effective over time. Replacement pads are important for maintaining optimal performance, as they provide the softness and grip needed for curling. Be sure to check for these accessories to maximize the usage of your curler.
  • Pergunta: How compact is the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler for travel?

    Resposta: The MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler is designed with travel in mind. Its slim profile easily fits into small bags or makeup pouches, making it a convenient choice for trips or daily commutes. Whether you’re heading to work or traveling for leisure, this curler ensures you can touch up your lashes quickly and effortlessly, achieving a polished look anytime, anywhere.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler in São Tomé and Príncipe?

    Resposta: You can buy the MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler in São Tomé and Príncipe exclusively at Ubuy. Ubuy provides a seamless shopping experience, allowing you to easily browse and order this essential makeup tool from the comfort of your home. With a user-friendly interface and reliable customer service, Ubuy ensures that obtaining your MUJI Portable Eyelash Curler is a straightforward process.

MUJI Eyelash Curlers 15844449 Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

4.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    0%
  • 4 Estrela
    100%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.