Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame
STD 1175000
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
Detalhes do produto
- Long-wearing lip liner for reshaping and resizing lips
- Velvety texture for smooth application
- Enhances the look of lips
- Delivers long-lasting wear
- Helps to define lip shape
- Creates a flawless lip finish
| Item Weight | 0.1 lbs (50 grams) |
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What is the Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame?
Resposta: The Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame is a highly pigmented lip liner designed to enhance and define the shape of your lips. This rich, creamy formula glides on effortlessly, providing a soft matte finish that lasts throughout the day. It's particularly popular for its ability to prevent lipstick feathering and bleeding, making it the ideal base for any lip color. Perfect for daytime or evening looks, it helps create a fuller lip appearance that complements various makeup styles, ensuring you look polished and put together. -
pergunta:
How do I apply the Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame?
Resposta: To apply the Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame, start by outlining your lips, beginning at the cupid's bow and working your way along the natural lip line. You can slightly overline for a fuller appearance, but ensure to keep it subtle. Fill in your lips entirely for added color and longevity. This lip liner pairs beautifully with various lipsticks and glosses. Ideal for a night out or a romantic dinner, it will stay put, allowing you to enjoy your evening without constant touch-ups. -
pergunta:
Is the Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame suitable for all skin tones?
Resposta: Yes, the Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame is designed to complement a wide range of skin tones. Its universal berry shade enhances the natural lip color, making it versatile and appealing for everyone. Whether you have fair, medium, or deeper skin tones, it provides a flattering pop of color that can be dressed up or down. This makes it a staple in any makeup bag, suitable for various occasions, from casual outings to formal events. -
pergunta:
Can I use Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame with liquid lipstick?
Resposta: Absolutely! Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame works beautifully with liquid lipsticks. Its silky texture creates a perfect canvas that helps liquid lipstick adhere better and last longer. By outlining your lips and filling them in with the liner first, you can enhance the vibrancy and longevity of your liquid lipstick. This is especially useful for a formal appearance or when you want your lip color to stay in place during meals or social events. -
pergunta:
What are the key ingredients in Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame?
Resposta: Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame features a blend of nourishing ingredients designed to enhance the lip area. Its creamy formula includes a combination of waxes and oils, which provide a smooth application and help the liner glide effortlessly across the lips. These ingredients also ensure that the liner is long-lasting while keeping your lips comfortable. By using this lip liner, you not only achieve beautiful definition but also prioritize the care and hydration of your lips throughout wear. -
pergunta:
How long does the Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame last?
Resposta: The Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame is formulated for long-lasting wear, typically lasting several hours without the need for reapplication. Its matte finish and creamy texture work hand-in-hand to resist fading, ensuring your lip look remains vibrant throughout the day. This makes it perfect for long events like weddings, parties, or even just busy workdays where you want to maintain a polished appearance without constant attention to your lips. -
pergunta:
Is Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame cruelty-free?
Resposta: Yes, Charlotte Tilbury is committed to being cruelty-free, and their Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame is no exception. The brand does not test on animals and ensures that their products are ethically produced. This commitment resonates with consumers who prioritize ethical beauty choices. By choosing this lip liner, you not only enhance your beauty but also align with a brand that values responsible practices, making it a lovely addition to your cruelty-free beauty routine. -
pergunta:
What is the texture of the Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame?
Resposta: Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame boasts a creamy yet matte texture that glides smoothly on the lips. This texture is specifically designed to provide ease of application while delivering a rich color payoff. Thanks to its formulation, it doesn't feel heavy or drying, allowing for comfortable wear throughout the day. Whether you're going for a chic, understated look or something more glamorous, this texture adapts beautifully, ensuring your lips look and feel fabulous. -
pergunta:
Can I use Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame alone?
Resposta: Definitely! You can use Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame on its own for a more understated, chic look. Simply outline and fill in your lips, and the lip liner will provide a beautiful, matte finish that adds definition and depth to your lips. This is a fantastic option for minimal makeup days or when you want a low-maintenance look that still packs a punch. You can also add a clear gloss on top for a touch of shine, enhancing versatility. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame?
Resposta: You can buy the Charlotte Tilbury Lip Cheat Walk Of Shame conveniently on Ubuy. Ubuy offers a user-friendly purchasing experience and often features detailed product information, helping you make an informed decision. Whether you're in search of makeup staples or turning to new favorites, Ubuy ensures you have access to this popular lip liner and other Charlotte Tilbury products, making it easier to elevate your beauty routine.
charlotte-tilbury Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
STD 1175000
Atualmente indisponivel.
Não sabemos quando ou se este artigo estará de volta ao stock.
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.