Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI
STD 885975
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Even total beginners can master the art of sushi making with this kit, it's a simple 4-step process that makes it easy and fun.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Item Weight | 1.5 lbs (680 grams) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Sushi Beginners
Ideal for those new to sushi making, offering easy-to-follow instructions and a simple design to create sushi rolls.
-
Family Activities
Perfect for family cooking nights, allowing everyone to participate in creating fun and tasty sushi rolls together.
-
Health Conscious Eaters
Great for individuals looking to prepare healthy meals at home, utilizing fresh ingredients tailored to personal dietary preferences.
-
Professional Chefs
Not suitable for experienced sushi makers seeking advanced techniques or specialized tools for intricate sushi creations.
-
Small Kitchen Spaces
May not be ideal for those with limited kitchen counter space, requiring additional room to accommodate the sushi maker.
-
Sushi Purists
Not preferred by traditional sushi enthusiasts who value authenticity and handcrafted techniques over gadget reliance.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What is the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI used for?
Resposta: The Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI is designed for making sushi rolls efficiently at home. It simplifies the sushi-making process, allowing anyone to enjoy crafting their favorite rolls without the need for extensive culinary knowledge. Whether you’re preparing sushi for a casual dinner party or a special occasion, this tool helps you create restaurant-quality sushi with ease. -
pergunta:
What materials is the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI made of?
Resposta: The Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI is primarily constructed from durable food-grade plastic. This ensures that it's safe for food preparation and easy to clean, maintaining hygiene standards. Its robust design allows it to withstand repeated use, making it a long-lasting addition to your kitchen tools, perfect for those who frequently make sushi at home. -
pergunta:
Can I use the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI for types of sushi other than rolls?
Resposta: Yes, while the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI excels at making sushi rolls, it can also be used to create other sushi varieties like nigiri or wraps. The versatility of this sushi maker allows you to experiment with various fillings and combinations, making it a great tool for exploring different sushi styles while entertaining friends or family. -
pergunta:
Is the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI suitable for beginners?
Resposta: Absolutely! The Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI is user-friendly and ideal for beginners who want to learn sushi-making without feeling overwhelmed. Its simple design guides users through the process step-by-step, allowing even novices to create beautiful sushi rolls, helping to build confidence and skill in the kitchen. -
pergunta:
How do I clean the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI?
Resposta: Cleaning the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI is straightforward due to its food-grade plastic construction. You can rinse it under warm water or place it in the top rack of your dishwasher for a quick clean. Maintaining your sushi maker is essential for ensuring hygiene and prolonging its life, especially if you plan to make sushi regularly. -
pergunta:
What ingredients are necessary to make sushi with the KCSUSHI?
Resposta: To make sushi using the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI, you’ll need sushi rice, nori (seaweed sheets), filling ingredients like fish, vegetables, and sauces. The tool allows you to layer your ingredients neatly, giving you the freedom to choose a variety of flavors and textures, making it perfect for hosting sushi night with friends or family. -
pergunta:
Can I make vegetarian sushi with the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI?
Resposta: Yes, the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI is perfect for creating vegetarian sushi! You can fill your rolls with a variety of fresh vegetables such as cucumber, avocado, and bell peppers or use tofu for added protein. This makes it an excellent choice for vegetarians or anyone looking to enjoy healthy sushi options at home. -
pergunta:
How long does it take to make sushi with the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI?
Resposta: Making sushi with the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI is a quick process, generally taking about 30 minutes from preparation to serving. As you become more familiar with the tool, you’ll likely reduce the time needed to assemble each roll. This efficiency makes it easy to prepare sushi for gatherings or family meals without much hassle. -
pergunta:
What size sushi rolls can I make with the KCSUSHI?
Resposta: The Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI allows you to create sushi rolls of varying sizes, but typically produces standard-sized rolls suitable for slicing into pieces. With skill and practice, you can adjust the quantity of the ingredients used to customize the size of your rolls for different presentations, whether for appetizers or main courses. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI in São Tomé and Príncipe?
Resposta: You can purchase the Kitchen Craft Pure Oriental Sushi Maker KCSUSHI from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of kitchen tools and gadgets, making it a reliable source for finding this sushi maker in São Tomé and Príncipe.
KitchenCraft Seafood Tools Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Prós
- Easy to use
- Durable construction
- Creates perfect sushi rolls
- Compact size
- Great for beginners
Contras
- Requires some practice to master.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
STD 885975
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Julho 08
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Recursos e benefícios
- Ideal for beginners who want to create delicious sushi at home.
- Simple 4-step process for easy sushi preparation.
- Includes a moulding tray, cutting guide, and recipe suggestions.
- Dishwasher safe for convenient cleanup.
- Perfect for family meals or dinner parties.
- Part of the stylish World Of Flavours Oriental range.
