Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure
STD 3174695
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
When Ben transforms, the extra energy effects each of the aliens in his lineup in a cool and unique way, giving Ben an Omni-Enhanced upgrade of powers and abilities!
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Item Weight | 0.3 lbs (140 grams) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Young Fans
Ideal for children who love the Ben 10 series and enjoy imaginative play with action figures.
-
Collectors
Great for collectors of Ben 10 merchandise looking to add unique pieces to their collection.
-
Gift Givers
A perfect gift choice for birthdays or holidays for kids who are fans of the Ben 10 franchise.
-
Older Users
May not appeal to older teenagers or adults who prefer more detailed or sophisticated collectibles.
-
Small Children
Not suitable for very young children due to small parts that could pose a choking hazard.
-
Casual Players
Not ideal for those who occasionally engage with action figures as it caters to dedicated fans.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What is the size of the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure?
Resposta: The Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure typically measures around 5 to 6 inches tall. This size is perfect for play and display, allowing kids to easily handle it while also fitting seamlessly into collectors' displays. The detailed design and vibrant colors enhance the overall aesthetic, making it visually appealing for enthusiasts of the Ben 10 series. -
pergunta:
Is the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure poseable?
Resposta: Yes, the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure is designed with multiple points of articulation, allowing for a wide range of poses. This feature encourages creative play, as kids can reenact their favorite scenes from the show or create new adventures with XLR8. Additionally, poseability enhances the figure's display capabilities for collectors who appreciate dynamic poses. -
pergunta:
What materials is the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure made from?
Resposta: The Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure is crafted from high-quality, durable plastic that is safe for children. The materials ensure longevity while withstanding regular play. Furthermore, the non-toxic paints used in its finish uphold the toy's vibrant colors, making it visually striking and appealing to both kids and collectors alike. -
pergunta:
Are there any accessories included with the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure?
Resposta: The Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure is often packaged with various accessories that may include energy blasts or alternative hands. These accessories can enhance playtime experiences by allowing kids to simulate powers and abilities seen in the series. Collectors also appreciate these added details as they enrich the overall value and presentation of the figure. -
pergunta:
Can the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure be combined with other figures from the series?
Resposta: Absolutely! The Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure is designed to be compatible with other figures in the Ben 10 collection. This interconnectivity allows fans to create epic crossovers between their favorite characters, enhancing imaginative play. It encourages children to engage with the whole Ben 10 franchise, fostering creativity and storytelling. -
pergunta:
What age group is the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure suitable for?
Resposta: The Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure is typically recommended for children aged 4 and up. Its design considers safety with non-toxic materials and rounded edges, making it suitable for younger fans. This figure also sparks interest in older kids and collectors who appreciate the detailed design and nostalgic value, making it a versatile choice for various age groups. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure?
Resposta: You can purchase the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure from Ubuy, which offers a reliable platform for shopping in São Tomé and Príncipe. Ubuy features a comprehensive selection of action figures, allowing you to browse not only the XLR8 figure but also many other collectibles from the beloved Ben 10 franchise. -
pergunta:
Is the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure suitable for collectors?
Resposta: Yes, the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure is an excellent choice for collectors. Its intricate details, vibrant design, and compatibility with other figures make it a standout piece within a collection. Many collectors appreciate such figures for their nostalgic and aesthetic value, often displaying them in custom sets or as part of a themed collection. -
pergunta:
How can I clean the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure?
Resposta: Cleaning the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure is simple. Use a damp cloth to wipe down the surface and remove dust or dirt. Avoid harsh chemicals or soaking the toy in water to maintain its quality. Regular cleaning ensures that the figure remains in excellent condition, preserving its vibrant colors and overall appeal, serving both play and display purposes. -
pergunta:
Does the action figure feature sound or light effects?
Resposta: The standard Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure does not include sound or light effects. Its primary focus is on articulated play and display authenticity. However, many fans appreciate the simplicity as it allows for more imaginative play without distractions. If you're interested in electronic features, exploring special edition figures in the franchise might be worthwhile.
PlayMates Action Figures Editorial Review
The Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure has garnered a mostly positive reception among customers, highlighting its appeal to both children and collectors alike. The figure is noted for its detailed design and vibrant colors, effectively capturing the essence of the beloved character from the Ben 10 franchise. Many users have praised the articulated joints that enhance the playability, allowing for a variety of poses and interactive play scenarios. Parents particularly appreciate the product's durability, mentioning that it can withstand rough play, making it a suitable option for younger fans. The action figure also received commendation for its authenticity and resemblance to the character as seen in the series, which delights fans of all ages. However, a few users have expressed concerns over the figure's size, pointing out that it may be smaller than expected, which could affect the expectations for collectors seeking larger display pieces. Overall, the Ben 10 Omni-Enhanced XLR8 Action Figure stands out for its high-quality craftsmanship, engaging features, and faithful representation of the character, making it a worthwhile addition to any Ben 10 collection. **
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Prós
- Detailed design and vibrant colors
- Good articulation for various poses
- Durable Construction suitable for play
- Authentic representation of the character
Contras
- Size may be smaller than some customers expect
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
STD 3174695
Encomende já e receba por volta de Terça-feira, Julho 07
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Recursos e benefícios
- Experience the mystical energy sparks of Ben's Omnitrix.
- Transformations get a unique Omni-Enhanced upgrade.
- Omni-Enhanced XLR8 achieves light speed with turbo-charged kicks.
- Figures are 4 to 5 inches tall with high detail and articulation.
- Includes themed accessories for added interactive play.
- Perfect for fans seeking the ultimate Ben 10 collectible!