- Pagina inicial /
- Automobilistico /
- Automotive Tools & Equipment /
- Conjuntos de Ferramentas /
- Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit
Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit
STD 1178775
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
The Genuine Mopar tool kit makes installing and removing hard top and doors on your Jeep Wrangler easy with a ratchet and necessary bits in a handy carrying case.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Item Weight | 4 lbs (1.81 kg) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Jeep Enthusiasts
Users who frequently modify their vehicles will benefit from the ease of removal and installation this tool kit provides.
-
DIY Mechanics
Individuals who prefer performing their own maintenance can utilize this kit for efficient hard top and door removals.
-
Seasonal Drivers
Drivers who change their Jeep's configuration according to seasons will appreciate the convenience and efficiency of this toolkit.
-
Casual Users
Occasional Jeep users may find this toolkit unnecessary and might not require its specific features often.
-
Non-Jeep Owners
Individuals who do not own a Jeep Wrangler will have no use for this specialized tool kit at all.
-
Professional Mechanics
Professionals with advanced tools may not find this kit suitable due to their more comprehensive equipment needs.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What does the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit include?
Resposta: The Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit includes specialized tools designed specifically for removing the hard top and doors of your Jeep Wrangler. This kit typically features a ratchet, a torque wrench, and various specialized bolts and socket adapters. Using this kit ensures that the removal process is straightforward and minimizes the risk of damaging your vehicle. It's perfect for Jeep enthusiasts who want to enjoy an open-air experience during favorable weather while maintaining the integrity of their vehicle. -
pergunta:
Is the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit compatible with all Jeep Wrangler models?
Resposta: Yes, the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit is designed to be compatible with various Jeep Wrangler models, especially those made from 2007 onward. Regardless of whether you own a two-door or a four-door model, this kit provides the versatility needed to ensure safe and effective removal. This compatibility makes it a must-have for any Jeep Wranger owner looking to customize their ride or switch from a hard top to a soft top. -
pergunta:
How do I use the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit?
Resposta: Using the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit is simple and intuitive. Start by loosening the bolts securing the hard top and doors using the included ratchet and sockets. Once all bolts are removed, lift the hard top or doors off carefully, utilizing any assistance if necessary. Following the detailed instructions provided ensures that you can safely and efficiently remove these components, which is ideal for those looking to switch between hard top and soft top for seasonal driving. -
pergunta:
Can I use the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit for other Jeep models?
Resposta: The Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit is specifically designed for Jeep Wrangler models, and its specialized tools may not be suitable for other Jeep models. Each vehicle has its unique design and specifications, thus necessitating specific tools for appropriate handling. If you are frequently working with various Jeep models, consider researching which tools are compatible with them to ensure you have the right equipment for each task. -
pergunta:
Is it necessary to remove the hard top and doors for maintenance?
Resposta: While it is not strictly necessary to remove the hard top and doors for routine maintenance, doing so can make tasks such as cleaning, inspecting, and performing repairs much easier. It also allows for better access to the interior and engine compartment. Additionally, some Jeep owners prefer to detach these parts during off-road adventures or in warmer months to enhance their driving experience. This kit provides the tools needed to make such modifications hassle-free. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit in São Tomé and Príncipe?
Resposta: You can purchase the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit from Ubuy in São Tomé and Príncipe. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience with various options to suit your preferences. They provide an easy browsing interface for automotive tools, making it simple to find the specific kit you need for your Jeep Wrangler. -
pergunta:
How should I store the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit?
Resposta: Proper storage of the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit is essential to ensure the longevity and functionality of the tools. After use, clean the tools and place them back in their designated storage case or toolbox. Keeping them in a dry, cool area protects them from rust and wear. It's also a good idea to store the kit in your Jeep for quick access when needed, especially during off-roading adventures or seasonal changes. -
pergunta:
Can the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit be used for soft tops?
Resposta: The Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit is specifically tailored for hard top removal and does not include tools for soft top installation or removal. If you frequently interchange between hard tops and soft tops, you may need additional tools specifically designed for soft top functionality. Understanding the differences between the two types of tops will help in selecting the right tools for your Jeep's needs. -
pergunta:
Are there any safety precautions I should take when using the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit?
Resposta: Yes, taking safety precautions when using the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit is crucial. Always wear gloves to protect your hands while wielding tools. Additionally, it may be helpful to have an assistant when lifting the heavy hard top to prevent strains or injuries. Ensure your Jeep is parked on a flat surface to maintain stability while removing parts. Following these precautions enhances both your safety and efficiency during the process. -
pergunta:
Does the Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit include a user manual?
Resposta: Yes, most Mopar Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kits come with a user manual or instruction guide. This guide provides step-by-step instructions on how to effectively use the kit and perform the hard top and door removal. Following the manual ensures that you can utilize the tools efficiently and understand each component's purpose. For best results, refer to the manual prior to starting your project to familiarize yourself with the kit and its functions.
Mopar Tool Sets Editorial Review
If you're a Jeep Wrangler owner and you're looking to remove your doors or hardtop, you're going to need the right tools. The Jeep Wrangler Hard Top & Door Removal Tool Kit is a perfect set to help you with the job. The kit is handy, easy to use, and even comes with a little jeep card with instructions on how to take off the hardtop and doors. It comes from Mopar, so you know it's genuine. Customer experience and reception:
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Prós
- Comes with a little jeep card with instructions on how to take off doors and hardtop
- Hand, easy to use
- Genuine Mopar
Contras
- Does not work with all Jeep models
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
STD 1178775
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Julho 08
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Recursos e benefícios
- Genuine Mopar tool kit
- Includes T-30, T-35, T-40 and T-50 torx bits, ratchet, and storage pouch
- Makes installation and removal of hard top and doors easy