- Pagina inicial /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- Hardware /
- Door Hardware & Locks /
- Hinges /
- Norcold 618510 Door Hinge
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Quick and easy installation for your Norcold refrigerator.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Item Weight | 1 lbs (450 grams) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
RV Owners
Ideal for RV owners needing a reliable door hinge replacement to ensure their refrigerator door functions properly.
-
Camping Enthusiasts
Great for campers who require sturdy hinges to withstand outdoor conditions and maintain their cooler's efficiency.
-
DIY Repairers
Perfect for individuals who prefer DIY repairs on appliances and need a specific part to restore functionality.
-
Homeowners
Not suitable for homeowners as this product is designed specifically for RV or camping refrigerator doors.
-
High Volume Use
Not ideal for commercial settings requiring heavy-duty hinges for constant use beyond what this hinge can handle.
-
Complete Refrigerators
Not recommended for those needing complete fridge replacements, as this is just a small component part.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Norcold 618510 Door Hinge
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What is the Norcold 618510 Door Hinge used for?
Resposta: The Norcold 618510 Door Hinge is a crucial component designed for Norcold refrigerators, enabling smooth operation of the refrigerator door. It allows the door to open and close effortlessly, ensuring that food and beverages are properly stored and kept cold. This is especially important in RVs, boats, and campers where efficient use of space and reliable cooling is essential. -
pergunta:
How do I know if I need to replace my Norcold 618510 Door Hinge?
Resposta: If your refrigerator door is sagging, does not close completely, or makes unusual noises when opening or closing, it may be time to replace the Norcold 618510 Door Hinge. Regularly inspect the hinges for signs of wear and tear, such as rust or cracks. Replacing worn hinges can enhance the performance and efficiency of your refrigerator. -
pergunta:
Can I install the Norcold 618510 Door Hinge myself?
Resposta: Yes, installing the Norcold 618510 Door Hinge can typically be done by individuals with basic DIY skills. The process generally involves removing the old hinge, aligning the new one, and securing it with screws. Always refer to the user manual for specific instructions. Proper installation ensures the refrigerator door aligns correctly and operates smoothly. -
pergunta:
What materials is the Norcold 618510 Door Hinge made from?
Resposta: The Norcold 618510 Door Hinge is usually made from durable metal, designed to withstand the frequent use and environmental conditions found in mobile settings like RVs and boats. The robust construction helps resist rust, corrosion, and other wear, ensuring longevity and reliable performance in keeping your refrigerator door operable over time. -
pergunta:
Are there any compatibility issues with the Norcold 618510 Door Hinge?
Resposta: The Norcold 618510 Door Hinge is specifically designed for certain Norcold refrigerator models. To avoid compatibility issues, always check the specifications to ensure it fits your particular model. Using the correct hinge is essential for maintaining the door's alignment and functionality, which affects the efficiency of the cooling system. -
pergunta:
What are the signs of a faulty refrigerator door hinge?
Resposta: Common signs of a faulty refrigerator door hinge include difficulty in opening or closing the door, gaps between the door and the refrigerator body, and unusual noises during operation. If you frequently find your food items warm due to a poorly sealed door, it's often a clear indication that the hinge needs inspection or replacement. -
pergunta:
Is the Norcold 618510 Door Hinge resistant to the elements?
Resposta: Yes, the Norcold 618510 Door Hinge is designed to be resistant to various environmental factors, making it suitable for mobile use in RVs and boats. Its durable materials help prevent rust and corrosion caused by moisture and temperature changes, ensuring that your refrigerator door works effectively under different conditions. -
pergunta:
How can I maintain my Norcold 618510 Door Hinge?
Resposta: To maintain your Norcold 618510 Door Hinge, regularly clean it with mild soap and water to remove dirt and grime. Lubricate the hinge with a suitable lubricant to ensure smooth operation. Regular inspection for signs of wear, such as cracks or corrosion, will help you address potential issues before they lead to a malfunction. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy Norcold 618510 Door Hinge in São Tomé and Príncipe?
Resposta: You can purchase the Norcold 618510 Door Hinge from Ubuy in São Tomé and Príncipe. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience, ensuring access to the essential parts necessary for maintaining your Norcold refrigerator effectively. -
pergunta:
What happens if I use a different hinge than the Norcold 618510?
Resposta: Using a different hinge instead of the Norcold 618510 may lead to misalignment, improper sealing, and functional issues with your refrigerator door. This can result in compromised cooling efficiency and potential spoilage of stored items. It's crucial to select the right hinge specifically designed for your refrigerator to maintain optimal performance.
norcold-inc Hinges Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Prós
- Easy to install
- Durable materials
- Smooth door operation
- Compatible with various models
Contras
- Slightly stiff at first.
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
Atualmente indisponivel.
Não sabemos quando ou se este artigo estará de volta ao stock.
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Recursos e benefícios
- Replacement service part for Norcold refrigerators.
- Compatible with most Norcold models.
- Serves as both upper left and lower right door hinge.
- Molded hinges for durability; replace door if broken.
- Easy to install without professional help.
- Lightweight package for convenient shipping.