Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves
STD 676500
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
These gloves have a series of rubber dots on the palm to absorb the shock of impacts and provide a better grip for getting up.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
Detalhes do produto
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What are Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves used for?
Resposta: Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves are designed for stretching exercises and grip enhancement during various physical activities. They provide a non-slip surface that helps improve control and stability, making them ideal for practices like yoga, pilates, or strength training. These gloves enhance grip strength, ensuring you can hold equipment securely or maintain poses without slipping, which is essential for effective workouts. -
pergunta:
How do Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves enhance performance?
Resposta: These gloves improve overall performance by offering superior grip and comfort during workouts. The specialized material used in Edea gloves ensures a firm hold, allowing you to focus on your exercises without worrying about your hands slipping. Many users find that with increased grip strength and control, they can perform more challenging movements or hold positions longer, leading to more effective workouts. -
pergunta:
Can Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves be used for outdoor activities?
Resposta: Yes, Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves are versatile enough for outdoor activities like rock climbing, outdoor yoga, and functional fitness training. Their grippy material provides excellent traction, which is particularly beneficial on uneven or slippery surfaces. Using these gloves for outdoor workouts not only improves grip but also helps protect your hands from abrasions while you explore various terrains. -
pergunta:
What sizes are available for Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves?
Resposta: Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves come in various sizes to accommodate different hand sizes and preferences. It’s important to choose the right size for optimal fit and functionality. A proper fit ensures minimal slippage while using the gloves and enhances comfort, allowing for a more enjoyable and effective workout experience. Check the sizing chart before purchasing to find your perfect match. -
pergunta:
Are Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves machine washable?
Resposta: Yes, Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves can be cleaned in a gentle cycle in the washing machine. However, it is recommended to use a laundry bag to preserve their shape and material integrity. Washing these gloves regularly helps remove sweat and bacteria buildup, ensuring they stay fresh and functional for your workouts. Just make sure to air dry them to maintain their grippy qualities. -
pergunta:
What materials are used in Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves?
Resposta: Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves are made from a combination of durable synthetic and breathable materials that provide both comfort and grip. The unique blend of fabric allows for flexibility while maintaining a secure fit, which is crucial when engaging in dynamic movements. This thoughtful design enhances your workout, as the gloves adapt to your hand’s movements without restricting motion. -
pergunta:
Can I use Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves for weightlifting?
Resposta: Absolutely! Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves are perfect for weightlifting as they enhance grip stability during lifts, helping prevent slippage that can lead to injuries. The gloves provide a secure hold on weights, allowing you to lift more confidently and effectively. Many fitness enthusiasts and bodybuilders prefer using these gloves to improve their performance while focusing on their form and technique. -
pergunta:
How do I find the right grip for my Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves?
Resposta: To find the right grip with Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves, consider your specific activity and the surface you'll be training on. For activities demanding high grip, such as rock climbing or heavy weightlifting, ensure the gloves fit snugly without restricting blood flow. Testing the gloves in your preferred exercises will help determine the best grip and comfort level for your unique needs. -
pergunta:
Can Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves help prevent hand injuries?
Resposta: Yes, Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves can help reduce the risk of hand injuries by providing a secure grip and cushioning during physical activity. The gloves protect your palms from friction and abrasions, particularly during high-impact workouts or when handling heavy equipment. Using these gloves allows you to focus on your performance while minimizing the chances of developing blisters or other hand injuries. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves in São Tomé and Príncipe?
Resposta: You can purchase Edea Stretching-Gripping Gloves in São Tomé and Príncipe through Ubuy, a reliable online platform specializing in diverse product offerings. Ubuy provides a user-friendly experience with various shopping features, making it easy to find and buy Edea gloves that suit your needs.
Edea Gloves Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
STD 676500
Este produto não é Concretizado pela Ubuy e a entrega pode demorar um mínimo de 10 dias. Podemos cancelar o produto da encomenda e fazer-lhe um reembolso se surgir algum problema com este produto.
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Recursos e benefícios
- Rubber dots on the palm absorb shock and provide better grip
- Available in white, black, and skin colors
- Features Edea shadow logo
- Made of soft acrylic (95%) and elastan (5%) for a perfect fit
- Comes in three sizes
- Designed with a close-fitting wrist for comfort