Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit
Artigo n.º: 106905898

Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit

Artigo n.º: 106905898

STD 404075

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Restam apenas 11 artigos em stock.
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sábado, Outubro 03
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit online at a best price in São Tomé and Príncipe. B00D2K1TBY

Product Technical Details

Product Dimensions‎2.5 x 2 x 1.5 inches
Item Weight‎0.64 ounces
Manufacturer‎Hobart
Item model number‎HOB00-122674
National Stock Number‎6680-01-557-2678

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What is the Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit used for?

    Resposta: The Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit is designed for use in commercial food preparation equipment, specifically in Hobart dishwashers. Its primary function is to regulate water levels, ensuring optimal performance and preventing overflows. By maintaining the correct float switch mechanism, it contributes to the efficient operation of dishwashing processes in restaurants and catering businesses, ultimately supporting food safety and cleanliness.
  • Pergunta: Is the Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit compatible with my dishwasher model?

    Resposta: To determine compatibility of the Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit, you should refer to the specifications of your Hobart dishwasher model. This part is specifically designed for several models within the Hobart range. If you're unsure, checking the user manual or calling customer service can provide clarity, ensuring you purchase the correct part necessary to maintain efficient machine operation.
  • Pergunta: How do I install the Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit?

    Resposta: Installing the Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit typically involves locating the float assembly in your dishwasher. Most installations require removing the old float kit by disconnecting it from its housing and replacing it with the new unit. Always ensure the dishwasher is off and unplugged before beginning installation. Following the manufacturer's instructions will help ensure a smooth installation process, enhancing the performance of your equipment.
  • Pergunta: What materials is the Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit made from?

    Resposta: The Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit is constructed from durable materials designed to withstand the demanding environments of commercial kitchens. It typically includes plastic and possibly metal components that resist corrosion and wear. This robust construction ensures longevity and consistent performance in a high-use setting, making it a reliable choice for businesses focused on maintaining high standards of hygiene and efficiency.
  • Pergunta: How can I tell if my float kit is faulty?

    Resposta: Signs that your float kit may be faulty include inconsistent water levels in the dishwasher or the dishwashing cycle not completing properly. If your dishwasher frequently overflows or fails to fill adequately, these could be indicators of a malfunctioning float kit. It’s important to troubleshoot these issues promptly, as replacing the float kit can restore proper operation and help maintain the integrity of your kitchen appliances.
  • Pergunta: Can the Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit be repaired?

    Resposta: While some components of equipment can be repaired, it is often more efficient to replace the Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit when issues arise. Float kits are typically not designed for disassembly and repair. Replacement ensures you are getting a unit that functions to the manufacturer's specifications, helping to maintain your dishwasher’s performance. Regular inspections can help catch problems early, potentially saving on costs.
  • Pergunta: How does the float mechanism impact dishwasher performance?

    Resposta: The float mechanism plays a critical role in managing water levels in a dishwasher. It ensures the correct amount of water is used during each cycle, which not only affects cleaning effectiveness but also energy and water consumption. Keeping the float mechanism in proper working condition is essential for maximizing the efficiency of your dishwasher, especially in busy commercial operations that rely on consistent performance.
  • Pergunta: What maintenance is required for the float kit?

    Resposta: Maintenance for the Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit primarily involves regular inspections to ensure it is functioning properly. Check for any signs of wear, debris, or blockages around the float assembly that could impact its movement. Ensuring that the float can move freely will help maintain optimal water levels, which is crucial for the efficient operation of the dishwasher in a busy kitchen environment.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit in São Tomé and Príncipe?

    Resposta: You can buy the Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit from Ubuy in São Tomé and Príncipe. They provide a convenient platform for purchasing a wide variety of kitchen equipment parts, including those specific to Hobart dishwashers. Ubuy also offers detailed product descriptions, making it easier for you to find the right fit for your needs.
  • Pergunta: What should I do if my new float kit does not work correctly?

    Resposta: If your new Hobart 00-122674 Float Kit does not work properly after installation, start by troubleshooting the connection to ensure it is secured correctly. Check for any obstructions that might be affecting the float's motion. If problems persist, it may be worth consulting a technician or the manufacturer’s customer service to explore potential issues or to ensure you have received the correct part.

Hobart Float Valves ‎HOB00-122674 Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

17 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    87%
  • 4 Estrela
    13%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 avaliações
Ler avaliações
JK
Jasmin
Comprador verificado

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Comprador verificado

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Comprador verificado

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Comprador verificado

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Comprador verificado

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.