0 ratings
TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm
Item #: 71095975

TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm

Item #: 71095975

STD 979000

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store
Order now and get it around Monday, July 13
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Ergonomic Design
The TopTul Upholstery Remover features an ergonomic handle that enhances grip and comfort, minimizing hand fatigue during extended use.
Dual Blades
Equipped with dual 9mm blades, this tool effectively tackles tough upholstery tasks, ensuring clean cuts and precision while reducing overall time spent on projects.
Durable Construction
Built from high-quality materials, the TopTul Upholstery Remover offers exceptional durability, promising long-lasting performance even in demanding environments.

Product Details

Get TopTul's Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm for quick and hassle-free plastic upholstery fastening. Made with CR-V for better control & leverage. Shop now at Ubuy São Tomé and Príncipe. Unconditional Guarantee available.
  • Designed for removing plastic upholstery fasteners
  • Effortlessly pry up door panels by placing the tool under the edge
  • Made with CR-V for excellent control and leverage
  • Unconditionally guaranteed for quality and performance
  • Suitable for both professional and DIY use
  • Provides an efficient and easy way to remove upholstery
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Professional Upholsterers

    Ideal for professional users needing efficient and durable upholstery removal tools for various furniture projects.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Great for home users who enjoy tackling upholstery projects and require reliable tools for effective fabric removal.

  • Car Interior Repair

    Perfect for automotive repair specialists looking to remove upholstery from vehicle interiors safely and efficiently.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suited for occasional users who may find the tool unnecessary for infrequent upholstery tasks.

  • Non-Professionals

    Amateurs without experience might struggle to effectively use this specialized tool properly, risking damage to upholstery.

  • Soft Fabrics

    Inappropriate for users needing to handle delicate materials, as the tool may be too aggressive on softer fabrics.

Product Description

TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm

About This Item

Introducing the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm - the ultimate tool for removing plastic upholstery fasteners effortlessly. Say goodbye to the struggle of removing door panels with this specially designed upholstery remover. Its 9mm size is perfect for tackling those hard-to-reach spots with precision and ease.

Crafted with top-of-the-line CR-V material, this upholstery remover provides exceptional control and leverage, ensuring a seamless removal process. Its ergonomic design allows for a comfortable grip, enabling you to work for extended periods without any discomfort. Featuring a simple yet effective mechanism, all you need to do is place the tool under the edge of the door panel and insert it into the fastener.

With a gentle pry-up, the fastener will be effortlessly removed, saving you time and effort. Rest assured, the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover is built to last. With its unconditionally guaranteed quality, you can purchase with confidence, knowing that you are investing in a reliable and durable tool that will serve you for years to come. Whether you're a professional mechanic, a car enthusiast, or simply need to remove upholstery in your vehicle, the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover is the perfect addition to your toolkit.

Don't settle for subpar tools - choose TopTul for the ultimate performance and convenience. Order your TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover now and experience the difference it makes in your upholstery removal tasks. Upgrade your toolkit today and enjoy professional-grade results at your fingertips.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm used for?

    Answer: The TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm is designed for precision upholstery removal tasks, such as extracting fabric from various surfaces or replacing upholstery in vehicles and furniture. Its 9mm blade provides a careful cut to ensure the underlying materials aren’t damaged. This tool is ideal for both professional upholsterers and DIY enthusiasts who want to tackle upholstery projects at home. Whether you are updating the interior of a car or reupholstering a chair, this remoter provides the accuracy and ease necessary for efficient work.
  • Question: What materials can the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm handle?

    Answer: This upholstery remover is adept at handling a variety of materials including fabric, vinyl, and leather. Its sharp blade ensures that it can cut through multiple layers without excessive force. This versatility makes it an essential tool for projects that involve different types of upholstery. For instance, if you're redoing a vintage car’s interior, the remover can easily work through both leather seats and durable fabric.
  • Question: Is the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm safe to use?

    Answer: Yes, the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm is designed with user safety in mind. It features a comfortable grip that helps prevent slippage during use, minimizing the risk of accidents. To enhance safety, always use it with appropriate protective gear, such as gloves, particularly when working with tougher materials. This tool is particularly useful when carefully extracting materials without damaging the substrate underneath.
  • Question: How should I maintain the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm?

    Answer: Maintaining your TopTul Upholstery Remover involves regular cleaning and ensuring the blade remains sharp. After each use, wipe down the tool to remove debris and prevent any build-up that could hinder performance. If the blade becomes dull, consider either sharpening it or replacing it to ensure consistent cutting quality. Regular maintenance will prolong its lifespan and efficiency, making it a reliable tool for future upholstery projects.
  • Question: Can beginners use the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm?

    Answer: Absolutely! The TopTul Upholstery Remover is suitable for users at all skill levels, including beginners. Its user-friendly design allows for easy handling and control. For newcomers to upholstery projects, it’s advisable to practice on scrap materials to gain confidence in using the tool effectively. This practice can pave the way for more complex projects, allowing beginners to develop their skills.
  • Question: What are the key features of the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm?

    Answer: Key features of the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover include its 9mm stainless steel blade for precision cutting, an ergonomic handle for comfort during prolonged use, and a lightweight design that facilitates ease of handling. These features make it particularly effective for tackling various upholstery tasks without causing strain or discomfort to the user. This tool stands out for its ability to combine functionality with user comfort.
  • Question: Where can I find replacement blades for the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm?

    Answer: Replacement blades for the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover can typically be found at hardware stores, specialty upholstery shops, or through various online platforms. However, ensure the replacement blades are specifically designed for the TopTul model to ensure compatibility. For ease of access and a range of options, consider checking online retailers that specialize in upholstery tools.
  • Question: Can the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover be used for automotive upholstery?

    Answer: Yes, the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover is ideal for automotive upholstery tasks. Its blade is sharp enough to cut through tougher materials commonly used in car interiors, such as leather and heavy fabrics. Professionals and hobbyists alike can rely on this tool to remove old seat covers or panels without damaging the underlying structure. This makes it a go-to choice for car restoration projects.
  • Question: What is the design of the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover focused on?

    Answer: The design of the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover focuses on ergonomics and functionality. Its handle is contoured to provide a firm grip, reducing fatigue during extended use. The blade is crafted for sharpness and precision, allowing for clean cuts. This thoughtful design ensures that whether you are a professional or a DIY enthusiast, you can effectively complete your upholstery tasks with ease.
  • Question: Where can I buy TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm?

    Answer: You can buy the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm at Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of tools and equipment tailored to your needs. Ubuy provides convenient access to this product, making it easy to enhance your upholstery toolkit with reliable and effective tools like the TopTul 9mm upholstery remover.

Toptul Screwdrivers Editorial Review

The TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm has received overwhelmingly positive feedback from professionals in the automotive glass and upholstery sectors. Users praise its effectiveness in removing cowl clips, door panels, and trim molding, often referring to it as an indispensable tool. One reviewer even described it as a "million dollar tool," reflecting the high regard technicians have for its performance and reliability. Many users note that the tool's design is well-suited for the specific demands of their jobs, making it ideal for frequent and heavy use. The quality of the product is another frequently mentioned benefit, with users commenting on its durability and functionality. The value proposition is further highlighted by the inclusion of two tools in a purchase, making it a cost-effective choice for those in need of reliable pry tools. Customer service experiences have also been positive, with one user mentioning a quick resolution to an order issue that was handled promptly by the seller, which adds to the overall satisfaction with the buying experience. Overall, the TopTul Two Door Upholstery Remover 9mm stands out in the market for its specialized functionality for automotive professionals. The tool is not only highly recommended by users but is also Considered essential for anyone working in related fields. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Excellent for removing cowl clips and door panels
  • High-quality and durable design
  • Often referred to as a crucial tool for professionals
  • Comes with two tools, enhancing value

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.